,,precious time,,

Akhir-akhir ini kondisi badan gw sedikit menurun, gak tau kenapa sebabnya. Mobilitas tinggi? Sibuk? Kayaknya gak juga deh, meskipun jadwal gw emang semakin hari semakin padat (ahahaha sok banget y gw :p)Kadang-kadang gw mikir, emang apa aja sih yang gw lakukan seharian? Yap seperti malam ini, subuh ini tepatnya. Saat gw mengingat-ingat apa aja yang udah gw lakukan seharian, gw bisa sedih tapi bisa juga seneng. Sedih kalo gw hanya membuang waktu gw dengan hal-hal yang gak mutu, seneng kalo waktu gw bisa kepake dengan hal-hal yang sangat berguna. You know, sometimes I feel time is passing me by. It’s just passing, yet I’m the one who do all the moving. And I feel the time I think I’m missing, misses me too,ahahahahaha.. (ini agak2 lebay)..
Well, I’m starting realize that time is precious. In fact, time is more valuable than money. We can get more money, but we can’t get more time. We all only have 24 hours each day. Bill Gates cannot buy more hours, Einstein cannot invent new minutes, and I myself cannot save time to spend it on another day. And the fact says that no matter how much time we’ve wasted in the past, we still have an entire tomorrow. Again, it depends on us, how we spend it. If we spend a minute in organized, actually we earn an hour. But, when we lost it, we never find it again. So, whether you wake or sleep,, whether you carol or weep,, time is running out man!! Your time is precious! Spend it wisely!!!
Oukay, I’m going to bed now,,

*while listening Time of Your Life nya Greenday..


Advertisements

One thought on “,,precious time,,

  1. hei…………anak muda….hidup itu cuma sekali.jd pergunakan dgn sebaik2nya.coz qt gak bs mengembalikan wktu yang telah lewat.
    hidup bukanlah mobil yg bisa mundur.tp hidup itu seperti kereta api yang begitu jalan bisa melaju dengan cepat tanpa bisa direm secara mendadak.
    wuih….keren bgtkan bhsanya k’ucy ^_^

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s